Fairbanks North Star Borough Board of Education Members

  • The School Board is composed of seven, elected officials, each elected at-large, for three-year staggered terms.

     
    NOTE: Written communications with public officials generally are considered a public record and subject to disclosure (viewing and/or copying of the communication) pursuant to a public records request.

Wendy Dominique, President

  • Wendy Dominique  

     

     

     

     

    520 Fifth Ave
    Fairbanks, AK 99701
    (907) 388-6649

    wendy.dominique@k12northstar.org
    Committee(s): Superintendent Discipline Advisory Committee, Legislative Committee
     
    Seat G, expires October 2020

    ————————————————————

Erin Morotti, Treasurer

  • Erin Morotti


    PO Box 57137
    North Pole, AK   99705
    (714) 296-8665

    erin.morotti@k12northstar.org
    Committee(s): Audit Committee, Budget Committee

    Seat A, expires October 2021

    ————————————————————

Allyson Lambert, Member

  • Allyson Lambert  

     

     

     

     

    986 Coppet Street
    Fairbanks, AK 99709
    (703) 626-4322 

    allyson.lambert@k12northstar.org

    Committee(s): Policy Committee

    Seat D, expires October 2019

    ————————————————————

Chrya Sanderson, Member

  •  Chrya Sanderson

     

    3498 Rosehip Dr.
    North Pole, AK 99705
    (907) 488-3866

    chrya.sanderson@k12northstar.org

    Committee(s): Curriculum Committee
     
    Seat B, expires October 2021

    ————————————————————

Colonel Sean Fisher, Post Representative

  • Sean Fisher

     

     

     

     


    1046 Marks Road #6000
    Ft. Wainwright, AK 99703
    (907) 353-7660

    Email: sean.n.fisher.mil@mail.mil

    Appointed position, advisory vote

    ————————————————————

Timothy Doran, Vice President

  • Timothy Doran 

     

     

     

     

    512 Windsor Drive
    Fairbanks, AK 99709
    (907) 712-4772
      
    timothy.doran@k12northstar.org
    Committee(s): Parent Engagement Committee, Legislative Committee

    Seat E, expires October 2020

    ————————————————————

Sharon McConnell, Clerk

  • Sharon McConnell  

     

     

     

     

    805 Andrew Street
    Fairbanks, AK 99701
    (907) 888-2449 

    sharon.mcconnell@k12northstar.org
    Committee(s): Diversity Committee, Legislative Committee

    Seat C, expires October 2019

    ————————————————————

Sean Rice, Member

  • Sean Rice  

     

     

     

     

    2521 Clydesdale Drive
    North Pole, AK 99705
    (907) 388-4607 

    sean.rice@k12northstar.org

    Committee(s): Career Technical Education Advisory Committee

    Seat F, expires October 2020

    ————————————————————

Colonel Chad BonDurant, Base Representative

  • Colonel Chad BonDurant

    354 Broadway Street, Suite 12A
    Eielson AFB, AK 99702
    (907) 377-9651

    Email: chad.bondurant@us.af.mil

     

    Appointed position, advisory vote

    ————————————————————

Alden Jerome, Regional Student Council Representative - Hutchison High School

  •  Alden Jerome

    3750 Geist Rd
    Fairbanks, AK 99709
    (907) 388-6849

    alden.jerome@yahoo.com

    Appointed position, advisory vote

    ————————————————————

    Save