Fairbanks North Star Borough Board of Education Members

  • The School Board is composed of seven, elected officials, each elected at-large, for three-year staggered terms.

     
    NOTE: Written communications with public officials generally are considered a public record and subject to disclosure (viewing and/or copying of the communication) pursuant to a public records request.

Wendy Dominique, President

  • Wendy Dominique

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    520 Fifth Ave
    Fairbanks, AK 99701
    (907) 388-6649

    wendy.dominique@k12northstar.org
    Committee(s): Legislative
     
    Seat G, expires October 2020

    ————————————————————

Erin Morotti, Treasurer

  • Erin Morotti

    PO Box 57137
    North Pole, AK   99705
    (714) 296-8665

    erin.morotti@k12northstar.org
    Committee(s): Audit & Budget

    Seat A, expires October 2021

    ————————————————————

Jennifer Luke, Member

  •  Jennifer Luke

    520 Fifth Avenue
    Fairbanks, AK 99701
    (907) 687-6897

    jennifer.luke@k12northstar.org
    Committee(s): Legislative & Diversity

    Seat D, expires October 2022

    ————————————————————

Matthew Sampson, Member

  • Photo Not Yet Available
     

     

    520 Fifth Avenue
    Fairbanks, AK 99701
    (907) 978-1976

    matthew.sampson@k12northstar.org
    Committee(s):

    Seat C, expires October 2022

    ————————————————————

Colonel Christopher Ruga, Post Representative

  •  Colonel Christopher Ruga

    1046 Marks Road #6000
    Ft. Wainwright, AK 99703
    (907) 353-7660

    Email: christopher.j.ruga.mil@mail.mil

    Appointed position, advisory vote

    ————————————————————

Timothy Doran, Vice President

  • Timothy Doran 

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    512 Windsor Dr.
    Fairbanks, AK 99709
    (907) 712-4772
      
    timothy.doran@k12northstar.org
    Committee(s): Legislative & Parent Engagement

    Seat E, expires October 2020

    ————————————————————

Chrya Sanderson, Clerk

  •  Chrya Sanderson

    3498 Rosehip Dr.
    North Pole, AK 99705
    (907) 488-3866

    chrya.sanderson@k12northstar.org

    Committee(s): Curriculum
     
    Seat B, expires October 2021

    ————————————————————

Sean Rice, Member

  • Sean Rice  

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    2521 Clydesdale Drive
    North Pole, AK 99705
    (907) 388-4607 

    sean.rice@k12northstar.org

    Committee(s): Career Technical Education Advisory Committee

    Seat F, expires October 2020

    ————————————————————

Colonel Chad BonDurant, Base Representative

  • Colonel Chad BonDurant

    354 Broadway Street, Suite 12A
    Eielson AFB, AK 99702
    (907) 377-9651

    Email: chad.bondurant@us.af.mil

     

    Appointed position, advisory vote

    ————————————————————

Jessica Eid, Regional Student Council Representative - Ben Eielson High School

  •  Photo Not Yet

        Available

     

    675 Raven's Way
    Eielson Air Force Base, AK   99702
    (907) 372-3110

    Email: jessicaeid.c@gmail.com

    Appointed position, advisory vote

    ————————————————————

    Save

Last Modified on November 5, 2019